What Is Happening?

'14 CTE Logo(mine)

From SSA President, Peggy Springer

 

     The results are in and Christmas Tree Elegance set another record for fundraising dollars…      

OVER $240,000 

 

 

The greater Spokane community has made CTE a tradition and we appreciate their participation!  

 

A huge "thank you" to every volunteer who helped make the event so successful!

  • The all important tree teams who delivered magnificent popular tree packages for raffle
  • The ticket sellers who sold over 263,000 tickets, $1 at a time
  • The procurement committee who garnered underwriting and donations
  • The planning committee headed in 2014 by CTE chairs, Maureen Boutz, (The Davenport Hotel) & Arthur Shaw (River Park Square)

We highly value everyone's time and talents because YOU made it happen. We also appreciate these sponsors!

MAJOR UNDERWRITERS
The Davenport Hotels Collection     ♦     Riverfront Park Square     ♦     Arby's of Spokane

TREE SPONSORS  
Saint George's School  /   Garco Construction  /  Urbanna  /  Umpqua Private Bank  /   Eide Bailly LLP
UBS  /  Spokane Seed Company  /   Miller Paint Co  /  Spokane Urology  /  Parks CPA's
Banner Bank  /  Van Gogh & Merlot  /  
Valerie & Albert Hughes  /  Rockwood Retirement Communities
BDO USA, LLP & Hecla Mining Company  /  Advanced Dermatology Skin & Surgery Center

Washington Trust Bank  /  Spokane Symphony Associates 

2014 CTE TREE WINNERS

The Davenport Hotel

Tree 1 Winner: Teri Lee Heincke, Spokane

Tree 2 Winner: Kathleen Woods, Nine Mile Falls

Tree 3 Winner: Llea Vaugn Bostrom, Spokane

Tree 4 Winner: Jenna Hutchison, Spokane

Tree 5 Winner: Laurel Reilly, Nine Mile Falls

Tree 6 Winner: Darrell Wilcox, Spokane

Tree 7 Winner: Christy Holt, Spokane

Tree 8 Winner: Mary Thompson, Spokane

Tree 9 Winner: Deb Crogan, Spokane

Tree 10 Winner: Julianne Sullivan, Spokane

Tree 11 Winner: Lily Yapuncich, Spokane

Tree 12 Winner: Rae Hansen, Mead

Old World Father Christmas Winner: Allie O'Shogay, Spokane Valley

 

 River Park Square

 Tree 13 Winner: Sean Matthewson, Hartline

 Tree 14 Winner: Kyle Feckner, Spokane

 Tree 15 Winner: Merry Smith, Spokane

 Tree 16 Winner: Beth Bentley, Cheney

 Tree 17 Winner: Hilary Hibbeln, Spokane

 Tree 18 Winner: Clare Norton, Spokane